Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

SCHWARTZ THEODORE G SEC insider disclosures

Explore SCHWARTZ THEODORE G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001001874
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-112026-06-09OPFIA16,843Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-09 and its public availability date is 2026-06-11. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

APAC CUSTOMER SERVICES, INC0000949297APACNoYes
OppFi Inc.0001818502OPFINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-112026-06-09OPFIA16,843Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13OPFIS14,907Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13OPFIS29,809Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12OPFIS34,112Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12OPFIS68,213Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11OPFIS34,322Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11OPFIS68,637Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-14OPFIS42,721Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-14OPFIS85,467Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11OPFIS1,070Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11OPFIS39,534Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11OPFIS2,139Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11OPFIS79,069Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-17OPFIS40,844Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-17OPFIS81,687Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16OPFIS30,058Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16OPFIS60,114Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-13OPFIS32,316Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-13OPFIS64,632Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12OPFIS1,717Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12OPFIS61,732Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12OPFIS3,433Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12OPFIS123,467Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10OPFIA12,907Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15OPFIS61,696Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15OPFIS123,390Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14OPFIS30,035Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14OPFIS60,069Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13OPFIS36,778Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13OPFIS73,557Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12OPFIS38,158Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12OPFIS76,317Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-24OPFIS25,395Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-24OPFIS50,789Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-23OPFIS37,053Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-23OPFIS74,104Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-22OPFIS14,634Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-22OPFIS29,269Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-21OPFIS16,965Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-21OPFIS33,931Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17OPFIS12,507Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17OPFIS25,013Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-16OPFIS11,647Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-16OPFIS23,294Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-15OPFIS11,431Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-15OPFIS22,862Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-14OPFIS16,600Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-14OPFIS33,199Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-11OPFIS20,435Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-11OPFIS40,872Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.