SEC reporting owner

FRANKLIN MARTIN E SEC insider disclosures

Explore FRANKLIN MARTIN E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000940603
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

FRANKLIN MARTIN E: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-13
Trade date
2026-06-11
Issuer ticker
APG
Code
S
Shares
2,000,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-042843
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 12 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

JARDEN CORP0000895655JAHYesYes
COLE KENNETH PRODUCTIONS INC0000921691KCPNoYes
GLG Partners, Inc.0001365790FRH, GLGNoYes
Liberty Acquisition Holdings Corp.0001407539LIANoYes
Burger King Worldwide, Inc.0001547282BKWNoYes
Element Solutions Inc0001590714PAH, ESINoYes
Restaurant Brands International Inc.0001618756QSRNoYes
NEWELL BRANDS INC0000814453NWLNoYes
APi Group Corp0001796209APGNoYes
Whole Earth Brands, Inc.0001753706FREENoNo
TIC Solutions, Inc.0002032966TICNoYes
Nomad Foods Ltd0001651717NOMDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 16 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-132026-06-11APGS2,000,000Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-07NOMDA1,000,000Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-19APGS3,000,000Not reported
2026-01-032025-12-31APGA8,084,991Not reported
2026-01-032025-12-31TICA668,347Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-05APGS87,878Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-05APGS252,122Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-04APGS260,000Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03APGS10,163Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03APGS289,837Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02APGS1,200,000Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19ESIS390,900Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19ESIS1,609,100Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31APGA1,353,962Not reported
2024-11-072024-11-05APGS199,678Not reported
2024-11-072024-11-04APGS460,322Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.