SEC reporting owner

HOVNANIAN ARA K SEC insider disclosures

Explore HOVNANIAN ARA K's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000938549
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

HOVNANIAN ENTERPRISES INC0000357294HOVYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-252026-06-22HOVS12,880Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12HOVA15,272Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12HOVA18,936Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-16HOVA53,908Not reported
2025-08-302025-08-28HOVS609Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13HOVA27,274Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13HOVA33,712Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-29HOVA19,086Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-11HOVA27,746Not reported
2024-10-172024-10-14HOVS644Not reported
2024-10-172024-10-15HOVS783Not reported
2024-10-172024-10-15HOVS446Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.