Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Kamin Peter SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kamin Peter's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000937541
Issuers
25
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-06-062025-06-03TTSHA32,063Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-06-03 and its public availability date is 2025-06-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 25 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ACXIOM CORP0000733269ACXMNoNo
GARTNER INC0000749251ITNoNo
TRIZETTO GROUP INC0001092458TZIXNoNo
SEITEL INC0000750813SELANoYes
MENTOR CORP /MN/0000064892MNTNoYes
MSC SOFTWARE CORP0000717238MNSCNoNo
REYNOLDS & REYNOLDS CO0000083588REYNoNo
PRA International0001293243PRAINoNo
VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTERNATIONAL0000930184VRXNoNo
GEVITY HR INC0001035185GVHRNoNo
PER SE TECHNOLOGIES INC0000878556PSTINoNo
SIRVA INC0001181232SIRNoYes
HANOVER COMPRESSOR CO /0000909413HCNoYes
ADVANCED MEDICAL OPTICS INC0001168335EYENoNo
EXTERRAN HOLDINGS INC.0001389050EXHNoYes
CATALINA MARKETING CORP/DE0000883977POSNoNo
KAR Auction Services, Inc.0001395942KARNoYes
RAND WORLDWIDE INC0000852437RWWI.OB, RWWINoYes
MAM SOFTWARE GROUP, INC.0000832488MAMSNoYes
AMBASSADORS GROUP INC0001162315EPAXNoYes
TILE SHOP HOLDINGS, INC.0001552800TTS, TTSHNoYes
UNILENS VISION INC0000852564UVICNoNo
IAA, Inc.0001745041IAANoYes
INTERPACE BIOSCIENCES, INC.0001054102IDXGNoNo
PSYCHEMEDICS CORP0000806517PMDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 3 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-06-062025-06-03TTSHA32,063Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-10PMDS320,708Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-03PMDP1,409,712Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.