SEC reporting owner

KANDERS WARREN B SEC insider disclosures

Explore KANDERS WARREN B's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000935577
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ARMOR HOLDINGS INC0000845752AHYesYes
PC GROUP, INC.0000725460GAIT, PCGRNoYes
Stamford Industrial Group, Inc.0001078203NETP, STMF.PKNoYes
Highlands Acquisition Corp0001398632HIA.UNoYes
Clarus Corp0000913277CLRS, CLRS.PK, BDE, CLARYesYes
Cadre Holdings, Inc.0001860543CDREYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-272026-08-25CDRES44,655Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25CDRES55,345Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24CDRES34,569Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24CDRES65,431Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22CDRES50,000Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18CDRES25,000Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16CDREA616,500Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16CDREA496,500Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16CDREA373,000Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16CDREA261,000Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-17CDRES25,000Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-16CDRES100,000Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15CDRES100,000Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-30CDREA144,735Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-30CDREA44,684Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-23CDRES100,000Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-20CDRES100,000Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17CDRES86,903Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17CDRES1,257,038Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-06CLARP89,000Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05CLARP200,000Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-23CLARP10,394Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-20CLARP1,005Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-23CDRES25,000Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-20CDRES50,000Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18CDRES50,000Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-04CDRES25,000Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03CDRES100,000Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30CDRES50,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-28CDRES50,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27CDRES50,000Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-23CDRES50,000Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22CDRES50,000Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20CDRES100,000Not reported
2025-04-252025-03-13CDREA37,666Not reported
2025-04-252025-03-13CDREA117,457Not reported
2025-03-252025-03-21CDRES50,000Not reported
2025-03-252025-03-20CDRES50,000Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-19CDRES100,000Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18CDRES50,000Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17CDRES100,000Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14CDRES100,000Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13CDREA37,423Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13CDREA116,865Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10CLARA500,000Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16CDRES12,133Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-13CDRES25,000Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-11CDRES25,000Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-10CDRES25,000Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-09CDRES25,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.