SEC reporting owner

ZEIDMAN FRED S SEC insider disclosures

Explore ZEIDMAN FRED S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000927704
Issuers
13
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

SEITEL INC0000750813SELANoNo
NOVA BIOSOURCE FUELS, INC.0001137469NBFYesYes
TRANSMERIDIAN EXPLORATION INC0001132645TMYNoYes
SULPHCO INC0001096560SUFNoYes
HYPERDYNAMICS CORP0000937136HDY, HDYNNoYes
ZaZa Energy Corp0001528393ZAZANoYes
Petro River Oil Corp.0001172298GRAVF.BB, PTRC.QB, PTRCNoYes
CAMBER ENERGY, INC.0001309082LEI, CEINoYes
Straight Path Communications Inc.0001574460STRPNoYes
GOOD WORKS ACQUISITION CORP.0001819989GWACYesYes
Good Works II Acquisition Corp.0001850487GWIIYesYes
Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc.0001704287BJDXNoYes
Graf Global Corp.0001897463GRAFNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-192026-08-17BJDXA100,000Not reported
2026-05-192026-03-14BJDXP12,500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.