Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Johnson & Johnson Innovation - JJDC, Inc. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Johnson & Johnson Innovation - JJDC, Inc.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000924020
Issuers
15
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-092025-11-26CVRXS6,337Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-11-26 and its public availability date is 2026-01-09. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 44 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 15 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

UNIVERSAL BIOSENSORS INC0001279695UBINoNo
TENGION INC0001296391TNGNNoNo
GENOCEA BIOSCIENCES, INC.0001457612GNCANoNo
AQUINOX PHARMACEUTICALS, INC0001404644AQXPNoNo
Aldeyra Therapeutics, Inc.0001341235ALDXNoNo
Minerva Neurosciences, Inc.0001598646NERVNoNo
NEVRO CORP0001444380NVRONoNo
ACHILLION PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001070336ACHNNoNo
Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc0001377121PTGXNoNo
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.0001609550INSPNoNo
Provention Bio, Inc.0001695357PRVBNoNo
Fusion Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001805890FUSNNoNo
CVRx, Inc.0001235912CVRXNoNo
MeiraGTx Holdings plc0001735438MGTXNoNo
Contineum Therapeutics, Inc.0001855175CTNMNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-092025-11-26CVRXS6,337Not reported
2026-01-092025-11-25CVRXS16,000Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26CVRXS6,337Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24CVRXS2,200Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21CVRXS500Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-12CVRXS1,000Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07CVRXS200Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06CVRXS52,332Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.