Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Invesco Ltd. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Invesco Ltd.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000914208
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01NONEA16,175.58Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 4 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc.0001437071IVRNoNo
Evofem Biosciences, Inc.0001618835EVFMNoNo
Invesco Commercial Real Estate Finance Trust, Inc.0001976927NoYes
Invesco Real Estate Income Trust Inc.0001756761NoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 46 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01NONEA16,175.58Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01NONEA15,148.55Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03N/AA99,706.46Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03NONEA13,519.15Not reported
2026-07-022026-07-01NONEA13,811.98Not reported
2026-06-022026-06-01NONEA13,216.59Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01N/AA301,574.92Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01N/AA301,859.57Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01N/AA300,692.64Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01N/AA290,330.23Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01N/AA85,860.6Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-01NONEA13,478.51Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01NONEA11,257.14Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01NONEA11,924.85Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02N/AA264,024.11Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-01NONEA11,508.36Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02NONEA10,761.24Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01NONEA10,863.45Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03N/AA65,555.08Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-01NONEA9,574.42Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01NONEA9,303.62Not reported
2025-09-032025-09-01NONEA8,878Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01N/AA52,636Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01NONEA8,409Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30NONEA439,447.63Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30NONEA878,895.26Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01NONEA8,620Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-01NONEA8,310Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01N/AA41,491Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01NONEA7,797Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01NONEA6,792Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01NONEA6,811Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-01NONEA6,586Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03N/AA29,300Not reported
2025-01-032025-01-01NONEA6,050Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-01N/AA743,927.81Not reported
2024-12-042024-11-01N/AA99,735.9Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-01N/AA744,405.49Not reported
2024-12-042024-11-01N/AA99,799.61Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-01N/AA741,878.68Not reported
2024-12-042024-11-01N/AA99,488.63Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-01N/AA734,894.6Not reported
2024-12-042024-11-01N/AA98,687.42Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-01NONEA6,178Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01N/AA18,003Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01NONEA5,826Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.