SEC reporting owner

FINCH LAWRENCE G SEC insider disclosures

Explore FINCH LAWRENCE G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000901762
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

FINCH LAWRENCE G: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-07
Trade date
2026-08-04
Issuer ticker
MRAM
Code
A
Shares
1,089
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-054352
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC.0001438423MRAMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-072026-08-04MRAMA1,089Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29MRAMS400Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29MRAMS267,730Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-11MRAMS41,961Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21MRAMA3,852Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-06MRAMA637Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-11MRAMA1,502Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-12MRAMA1,529Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-13MRAMA2,165Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22MRAMA20,325Not reported
2025-05-092025-05-07MRAMA2,342Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-06MRAMA2,546Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-12MRAMA2,303Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.