Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC SEC insider disclosures

Explore GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000886982
Issuers
115
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-292026-08-06ATTOP500,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-06 and its public availability date is 2026-08-29. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 23 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

HEXCEL CORP /DE/0000717605HXLNoNo
NANNACO INC0001112748NANNNoNo
STRATEGIC HOTEL CAPITAL INC0001057436SLHNoNo
R H DONNELLEY CORP0000030419RHDNoNo
ARCHIPELAGO HOLDINGS INC0001107389AXNoNo
PACEL CORP0001044490PCCENoNo
VYYO INC0001104730VYYO, VVYONoNo
HealthMarkets, Inc.0000773660UCINoNo
FOAMEX INTERNATIONAL INC0000912908FMXIQ, FMXI, FMXLNoNo
ARAMARK CORP/DE0001144528RMKNoNo
Burger King Holdings Inc0001352801BKCNoNo
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE INC0001174746ICENoNo
KINDER MORGAN INC0000054502KMINoNo
INPHONIC INC0001133324INPCNoNo
FOOTHILLS RESOURCES INC0001133494FTRSNoNo
BRIGHTPOINT INC0000918946CELLNoNo
ATS CORP0001325460ATCTNoNo
PRIMEENERGY CORP0000056868PNRGNoNo
DELPHI CORP0001072342DPHIQNoNo
Limelight Networks, Inc.0001391127LLNWNoNo
VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTD0001348259VRNoNo
Horsehead Holding Corp0001385544ZINCNoNo
NOVASTAR FINANCIAL INC0001025953NFINoNo
ACCEPTANCE INSURANCE COMPANIES INC0000074783AICIQNoNo
CVR ENERGY INC0001376139CVINoNo
WASTE INDUSTRIES USA INC0001125845WWINNoNo
MONEYGRAM INTERNATIONAL INC0001273931MGINoNo
MYR GROUP INC0000700923MYGRL, MYRGNoNo
GRIFFON CORP0000050725GFFNoNo
TAPESTRY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC0000891504TPPHNoNo
MESA AIR GROUP INC0000810332MESANoNo
EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CORPORATION0000880059EDMCNoNo
LEAP WIRELESS INTERNATIONAL INC0001065049LEAPNoNo
Hyatt Hotels Corp0001468174HNoNo
DOLLAR GENERAL CORP0000029534DGNoNo
KAR Auction Services, Inc.0001395942KARNoNo
Cobalt International Energy, Inc.0001471261CIENoNo
NYMAGIC INC0000847431NYMNoNo
VISTEON CORP0001111335VSTNQNoNo
AEROFLEX HOLDING CORP.0001487990ARXNoNo
AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC0001142750AHSNoNo
EPOCRATES INC0001096738EPOCNoNo
KINDER MORGAN, INC.0001506307KMINoYes
LVB Acquisition, Inc.0001402366NoNo
MRC GLOBAL INC.0001439095MRCNoNo
Facebook Inc0001326801FBNoNo
INTERLINE BRANDS, INC./DE0001292900IBINoNo
GLOBUS MEDICAL INC0001237831GMEDNoNo
LIFELOCK, INC.0001383871LOCKNoNo
EBIX INC0000814549EBIXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-292026-08-06ATTOP500,000Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS76,418Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS6,763Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS100Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,163Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS700Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS443Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS300Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,040Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,180Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS400Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS6,970Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS672Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS753Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS100Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS480Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS3,402Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,556Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,332Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS447Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS988Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP85,000Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP5,744Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP11,398Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP45,588Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP11,488Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP28,717Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP2,872Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-06ATTOP500,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS76,418Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS6,763Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS100Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS1,163Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS700Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS443Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS300Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS1,040Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS1,180Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS400Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS6,970Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS672Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS753Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS100Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS480Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS3,402Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.