SEC reporting owner

SUMMIT PARTNERS L P SEC insider disclosures

Explore SUMMIT PARTNERS L P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000830588
Issuers
17
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

SUMMIT PARTNERS L P: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-14
Trade date
2026-08-11
Issuer ticker
KVYO
Code
S
Shares
5,000,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-26-349311
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

optionsXpress Holdings, Inc.0001299688OXPSNoNo
SEABRIGHT INSURANCE HOLDINGS INC0001267201SEABNoNo
NightHawk Radiology Holdings Inc0001292470NHWKNoNo
Global Cash Access Holdings, Inc.0001318568GCANoNo
PHYSICIANS FORMULA HOLDINGS, INC.0001269871FACENoNo
FLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES INC0001175454FLTNoNo
Fortegra Financial Corp0001495925FRFNoNo
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc.0001511737UBNTNoNo
M/A-COM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.0001493594MTSINoNo
A10 Networks, Inc.0001580808ATENNoYes
Acacia Communications, Inc.0001651235ACIANoNo
Casa Systems Inc0001333835CASANoNo
LifeStance Health Group, Inc.0001845257LFSTNoNo
A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP.0001865107AKANoNo
EngageSmart, Inc.0001863105ESMTNoNo
Solo Brands, Inc.0001870600DTC, SBDSNoNo
Klaviyo, Inc.0001835830KVYONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-142026-08-11KVYOS5,000,000Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-08KVYOS4,000,000Not reported
2025-08-282025-08-25KVYOS975,000Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18LFSTS8,407,643Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13KVYOS6,500,000Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-04KVYOS4,000,000Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-19KVYOS4,000,000Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14KVYOS2,000,000Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-09KVYOS2,100,000Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-14KVYOS3,153,293Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.