SEC reporting owner

PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE CO OF AMERICA SEC insider disclosures

Explore PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE CO OF AMERICA's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000729057
Issuers
15
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE CO OF AMERICA: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-07-31
Trade date
2026-07-28
Issuer ticker
NONE
Code
S
Shares
214,746.36
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001104659-26-088646
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

TORTOISE ENERGY CAPITAL CORP0001319869TYYNoNo
Kayne Anderson Energy Total Return Fund, Inc.0001322652KYENoNo
KAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY DEVELOPMENT CO0001363890KEDNoNo
TORTOISE ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE CORP0001268533TYGNoNo
ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Fund Inc.0001488775CEMNoNo
CLEARBRIDGE AMERICAN ENERGY MLP FUND INC.0001570318CBANoNo
Tortoise Midstream Energy Fund, Inc.0001490286NTGNoNo
SolarWinds Corp0001739942SWINoNo
TORTOISE PIPELINE & ENERGY FUND, INC.0001526329TTPNoNo
N-able, Inc.0001834488NABLNoNo
ClearBridge Energy Midstream Opportunity Fund Inc.0001517518EMONoNo
ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Total Return Fund Inc.0001547341CTRNoNo
PGIM Real Estate Fund Inc.0001875084NoNo
PGIM Private Credit Fund0001923622NoNo
PGIM Credit Income Fund0001989582NoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-312026-07-28NONES214,746.36Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15TYGP3,000,000Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15TYGP3,000,000Not reported
2026-05-022026-04-29NONEP270,092.23Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-23NONEP1,406,738.65Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16NONEP1,675,977.65Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26NONEP721,732.16Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-26NONEP1,340,694.01Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-25NONEP52,594.67Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-12NONEP87,047.35Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03NONEP906,239.11Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18TYGP1,500,000Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18TYGP23,540,000Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18TYGP1,460,000Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-13NONEP71,633.24Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-25NONEP537,249.28Not reported
2024-10-112024-10-08NONEP261,058.74Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.