SEC reporting owner

FMR LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore FMR LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000315066
Issuers
41
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ASIAINFO-LINKAGE, INC0001100969ASIANoNo
Tropicana Las Vegas Hotel & Casino, Inc.0001479046NoNo
IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001446847IRWDNoNo
EXA CORP0000890264EXANoNo
INSMED INC0001104506INSMNoNo
XOOM Corp0001315657XOOMNoNo
TETRAPHASE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001373707TTPHNoNo
GT Advanced Technologies Inc.0001394954GTATNoNo
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.0001515673RARENoNo
GENERAC HOLDINGS INC.0001474735GNRCNoNo
Blueprint Medicines Corp0001597264BPMCNoNo
Coherus BioSciences, Inc.0001512762CHRSNoNo
REGENXBIO Inc.0001590877RGNXNoNo
Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.0001557746ACRSNoNo
Dimension Therapeutics, Inc.0001592288DMTXNoNo
PROTEOSTASIS THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001445283PTINoNo
ViewRay, Inc.0001597313VRAYNoNo
Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.0001442836MRSNNoNo
Denali Therapeutics Inc.0001714899DNLINoNo
Menlo Therapeutics Inc.0001566044MNLONoNo
Unum Therapeutics Inc.0001622229UNUM, UMRXNoNo
Surface Oncology, Inc.0001718108SURFNoNo
PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC0001357874DTILNoNo
Orchard Therapeutics plc0001748907ORTXNoNo
Beam Therapeutics Inc.0001745999BEAMNoNo
Flywire Corp0001580560FLYWNoNo
Verve Therapeutics, Inc.0001840574VERVNoNo
Caribou Biosciences, Inc.0001619856CRBUNoNo
Rallybio Corp0001739410RLYBNoNo
Toast, Inc.0001650164TOSTNoNo
Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.0001840233XLONoNo
Prime Medicine, Inc.0001894562PRMENoNo
Structure Therapeutics Inc.0001888886GPCRNoNo
Fidelity Private Credit Fund0001920453NoNo
Fidelity Multi-Strategy Credit Fund0001949594NoNo
Turnstone Biologics Corp.0001764974TSBXNoNo
Neumora Therapeutics, Inc.0001885522NMRANoNo
Sana Biotechnology, Inc.0001770121SANANoNo
Bicara Therapeutics Inc.0002023658BCAXNoNo
Metsera, Inc.0002040807MTSRNoNo
Avalyn Pharma Inc.0001540171AVLNNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-252026-07-22GPCRS16,085Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22GPCRS1,367Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26BEAMS251,488Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25BEAMS33,372Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14GPCRS16,085Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14GPCRS1,367Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15GPCRS230Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15GPCRS6,498Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15GPCRS3,880Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15GPCRS5,477Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15GPCRS20Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15GPCRS552Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15GPCRS330Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15GPCRS465Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08GPCRS15,535Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08GPCRS16,635Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08GPCRS5,589Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08GPCRS2,159Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08GPCRS8,337Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08GPCRS1,320Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08GPCRS1,414Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08GPCRS475Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08GPCRS183Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08GPCRS709Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03MTSRS193Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27BEAMS459Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02MTSRS268Not reported
2025-08-022025-07-30BEAMS48,374Not reported
2025-08-022025-07-30GPCRS26,310Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-06GPCRS41Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-08SANAS1,000Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-08SANAS164,912Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-08SANAS25,000Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-08SANAS100,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.