SEC reporting owner

JOHNSON & JOHNSON SEC insider disclosures

Explore JOHNSON & JOHNSON's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000200406
Issuers
17
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

JOHNSON & JOHNSON: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-01-09
Trade date
2025-11-26
Issuer ticker
CVRX
Code
S
Shares
6,337
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-26-007679
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

eXegenics Inc0000944809EXEGNoNo
UNIVERSAL BIOSENSORS INC0001279695UBINoNo
TENGION INC0001296391TNGNNoNo
GENOCEA BIOSCIENCES, INC.0001457612GNCANoNo
AQUINOX PHARMACEUTICALS, INC0001404644AQXPNoNo
Aldeyra Therapeutics, Inc.0001341235ALDXNoNo
Minerva Neurosciences, Inc.0001598646NERVNoNo
NEVRO CORP0001444380NVRONoNo
ACHILLION PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001070336ACHNNoNo
Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc0001377121PTGXNoNo
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.0001609550INSPNoNo
Provention Bio, Inc.0001695357PRVBNoNo
Fusion Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001805890FUSNNoNo
CVRx, Inc.0001235912CVRXNoNo
MeiraGTx Holdings plc0001735438MGTXNoNo
Kenvue Inc.0001944048KVUENoNo
Contineum Therapeutics, Inc.0001855175CTNMNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-01-092025-11-26CVRXS6,337Not reported
2026-01-092025-11-25CVRXS16,000Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26CVRXS6,337Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24CVRXS2,200Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21CVRXS500Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-12CVRXS1,000Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07CVRXS200Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06CVRXS52,332Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.