SEC reporting owner

WINMILL & CO. INC SEC insider disclosures

Explore WINMILL & CO. INC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000052234
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

WINMILL & CO. INC: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-27
Trade date
2026-08-26
Issuer ticker
SELF
Code
P
Shares
7,761
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628873-26-000085
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BEXIL INVESTMENT TRUST0001059213DNI, BXSYNoNo
FOXBY CORP.0001068897FXBYNoNo
Global Self Storage, Inc.0001031235GIFD, SELFNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-272026-08-26SELFP7,761Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25SELFP7,547Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-24SELFP8,022Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21SELFP7,117Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-20SELFP6,901Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19SELFP6,877Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-18BXSYP2,500Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17BXSYP5,200Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-18SELFP5,736Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17SELFP7,117Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14BXSYP5,200Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13BXSYP5,250Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14SELFP6,029Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13SELFP5,629Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12SELFP6,248Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11SELFP5,887Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12BXSYP5,250Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11BXSYP5,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-10BXSYP5,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07BXSYP5,000Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-06BXSYP2,310Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05BXSYP5,000Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-31BXSYP5,000Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-29BXSYP5,000Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28BXSYP2,029Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-27BXSYP4,700Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-24BXSYP4,700Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-23BXSYP4,500Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22BXSYP3,887Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-20BXSYP4,500Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-17BXSYP4,500Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15BXSYP4,500Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-13BXSYP4,500Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-29BXSYP1Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26BXSYP300Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-25BXSYP1,050Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-24BXSYP1,000Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-23BXSYP1,135Not reported
2025-12-022025-12-01SELFP3,062Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-28SELFP3,342Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26SELFP4,873Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25SELFP4,547Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24SELFP4,064Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21SELFP6,226Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-20SELFP5,870Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19SELFP6,226Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18SELFP5,618Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-17SELFP6,226Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-14SELFP7,035Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-13SELFP6,694Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.