SEC reporting owner

CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. SEC insider disclosures

Explore CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000017018
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-03-26
Trade date
2026-03-23
Issuer ticker
SATL
Code
S
Shares
500,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001213900-26-034048
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Satellogic Inc.0001874315SATLNoNo
M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp.0002016072MBAVNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-262026-03-23SATLS500,000Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-30SATLS5,575Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-29SATLS388,827Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-28SATLS129,971Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17MBAVP3,529,081Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS2,200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS8Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS300Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS1,761Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS500Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS1,900Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS600Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS51Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS80Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS300Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS300Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS400Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLP10,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.