SEC reporting owner

Suerken Peter J. JR SEC insider disclosures

Explore Suerken Peter J. JR's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002079685
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Wendy's Co0000030697WENYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-182026-06-15WENA475Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15WENA2,951Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16WENA456Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16WENA2,840Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15WENA385Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15WENA2,388Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20WENP500Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-16WENA325Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-16WENA2,026Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12WENA22,255Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12WENA281,169Not reported
2025-08-022025-07-22WENA138,376Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.