SEC reporting owner

Lutnick Brandon SEC insider disclosures

Explore Lutnick Brandon's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002048880
Issuers
15
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Lutnick Brandon: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-07-18
Trade date
2026-07-16
Issuer ticker
GMCG
Code
S
Shares
426,550
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001213900-26-079145
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Cantor Equity Partners, Inc.0001865602CEPYesYes
Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc.0002027708CEPOYesYes
BGC Group, Inc.0001094831BGCNoYes
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc.0002034269CEPTYesYes
Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc.0002034268CAEPYesYes
Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc.0002034267CEPFYesYes
XBP Global Holdings, Inc.0001839530XBPNoNo
GCM Grosvenor Inc.0001819796GCMG, GMCGNoNo
Satellogic Inc.0001874315SATLNoNo
NEWMARK GROUP, INC.0001690680NMRKNoYes
Cantor Equity Partners V, Inc.0002034266CEPVYesYes
M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp.0002016072MBAVNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.0002089536CEPSYesYes
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.0001666244NoYes
Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc.0002087965CAESYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-182026-07-16GMCGS426,550Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15GMCGS4,000Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15GMCGS126,556Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-18CAESP600,000Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28NMRKA137,831Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15CAEPA102,009Not reported
2026-05-072026-04-08CFTR-PRAP100,000Not reported
2026-04-092026-01-02N/AP478,641Not reported
2026-04-092025-10-06N/AP8,180Not reported
2026-04-092025-10-06N/AP183,157Not reported
2026-04-092025-10-06N/AP70,925Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23SATLS500,000Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06CEPSP300,000Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-30SATLS5,575Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-29SATLS388,827Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-28SATLS129,971Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17MBAVP3,529,081Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS2,200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS8Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS300Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS1,761Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS500Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS1,900Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS600Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS51Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS80Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS300Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS300Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS400Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLP10,000Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-08CEPA124,743Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-18NMRKA595,632Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-17GMCGS33,358Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-05CEPVP540,000Not reported
2025-10-072025-10-06BGCP600,938Not reported
2025-10-072025-10-06BGCP8,973,721Not reported
2025-10-072025-10-06BGCP3,946,149Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.