SEC reporting owner

Aujla Sandeep SEC insider disclosures

Explore Aujla Sandeep's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001987166
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Aujla Sandeep: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-07-28
Trade date
2026-07-23
Issuer ticker
INTU
Code
A
Shares
27,086
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-049889
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INTUIT INC.0000896878INTUYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-282026-07-23INTUA27,086Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23INTUA32,606Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05INTUS1,334Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05INTUS0.63Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-19INTUS1,098.03Not reported
2025-10-082025-10-03INTUS1,170Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25INTUS42Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08INTUA193Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08INTUA193Not reported
2025-07-292025-07-24INTUA8,923Not reported
2025-07-292025-07-24INTUA4,641Not reported
2025-07-292025-07-24INTUA14,726Not reported
2025-07-092025-07-03INTUS2,591Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-02INTUS1,618Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS35.09Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS741.02Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS14,068Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS0.33Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS1,217Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-08INTUS1,300Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-03INTUS109Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10INTUS3,999.89Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.