SEC reporting owner

Shah Shardul SEC insider disclosures

Explore Shah Shardul's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001783882
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Datadog, Inc.0001561550DDOGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-182026-06-15DDOGA1,072Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15DDOGS7,916Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13DDOGS6,258Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13DDOGS1,658Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13DDOGS601Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13DDOGS1,100Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13DDOGS1,206Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13DDOGS1,100Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13DDOGS2,521Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13DDOGS806Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13DDOGS582Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13DDOGS400Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13DDOGS200Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13DDOGS1,200Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13DDOGS4,115Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13DDOGS2,001Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12DDOGS100Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12DDOGS900Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12DDOGS500Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12DDOGS700Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12DDOGS4,406Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12DDOGS1,310Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-13DDOGS300Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-13DDOGS400Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-13DDOGS1,558Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-13DDOGS2,511Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-13DDOGS3,147Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-13DDOGS700Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-13DDOGS1,564Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-13DDOGS1,700Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-13DDOGS2,852Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-13DDOGS1,100Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-12DDOGS200Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-12DDOGS2,673Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-12DDOGS2,480Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-12DDOGS2,563Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15DDOGS2,700Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15DDOGS3,524Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15DDOGS1,700Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16DDOGS7,916Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-04DDOGS23,748Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03DDOGA2,106Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14DDOGS100Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14DDOGS300Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14DDOGS500Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14DDOGS3,516Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14DDOGS3,500Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-15DDOGS100Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-15DDOGS1,107Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-15DDOGS4,449Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.