Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

22NW GP, Inc. SEC insider disclosures

Explore 22NW GP, Inc.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001783663
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-032026-04-01FSTRS38,431Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-04-01 and its public availability date is 2026-04-03. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 8 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001274792MACKNoNo
Armstrong Flooring, Inc.0001655075AFINoNo
DIRTT ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD0001340476DRTTNoNo
FARMER BROTHERS CO0000034563FARMNoNo
FOSTER L B CO0000352825FSTRNoNo
STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc.0001051514SSKNNoNo
CULP INC0000723603CULPNoNo
LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\0001005286LFCRNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 49 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-032026-04-01FSTRS38,431Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31FSTRS1,500Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-30FSTRS1,887Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-27FSTRS862Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-26FSTRS8,968Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-25FSTRS2,716Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-24FSTRS25,889Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23FSTRS78,414Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04FSTRS5,124Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-12FSTRS13,512Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-11FSTRS34,025Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10FSTRS11,248Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09FSTRS4,800Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08FSTRS9,765Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01FSTRS101Not reported
2025-12-032025-11-28FSTRS1,307Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-25FSTRS1,725Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24FSTRS27,003Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21FSTRS3,412Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-17FSTRS400Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-14FSTRS2,247Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-13FSTRS1,600Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12FSTRS3,368Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11FSTRS2,749Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11FSTRS4,813Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-28LFCRS150,419Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-27LFCRS1,139,504Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23LFCRS96,137Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-13LFCRS12,334Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-12LFCRS45,698Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09LFCRS700Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08LFCRS5,098Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-07LFCRS15,847Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-06LFCRS701Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-05LFCRS24,543Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-19CULPP20,000Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18CULPP104,738Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-17CULPP4,220Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14CULPP9,006Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13CULPP9,793Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-12CULPP6,077Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11CULPP66,663Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10CULPP13,849Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-20CULPP4,564Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-19CULPP7,634Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18CULPP1,246Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-11CULPP2,300Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-10CULPP11,794Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-09CULPP2,787Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.