SEC reporting owner

Jacobson Matthew SEC insider disclosures

Explore Jacobson Matthew's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001783518
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Jacobson Matthew: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-18
Trade date
2026-08-14
Issuer ticker
DDOG
Code
S
Shares
1,645
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-26-354158
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 9 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Datadog, Inc.0001561550DDOGNoYes
Snowflake Inc.0001640147SNOWNoNo
PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.0001611052PCORNoNo
Sprinklr, Inc.0001569345CXMNoYes
Gitlab Inc.0001653482GTLBNoYes
Enfusion, Inc.0001868912ENFNNoNo
Braze, Inc.0001676238BRZENoYes
ServiceTitan, Inc.0001638826TTANNoNo
Netskope Inc0002063196NTSKNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 50 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-182026-08-14DDOGS1,645Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14DDOGS17,867Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13DDOGS3,164Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13DDOGS16,651Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13DDOGS20,097Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01DDOGS702Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01DDOGS17,318Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29DDOGS20,574Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08DDOGS18,157Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08DDOGS14,072Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08DDOGS11,050Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08DDOGS9,553Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20GTLBS188,658Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20GTLBS193,722Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20GTLBS66,797Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20GTLBS9,079Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20GTLBS543Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20GTLBS328Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20GTLBS347Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20GTLBS325Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19GTLBS346,845Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19GTLBS235,382Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19GTLBS66,183Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19GTLBS49,349Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19GTLBS827Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19GTLBS499Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19GTLBS529Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19GTLBS495Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-19GTLBS334,827Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11DDOGS18,951Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11DDOGS12,859Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-10DDOGS840Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-10DDOGS566Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-10DDOGS109,819Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-10DDOGS74,427Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-10DDOGS39,435Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-10DDOGS26,851Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-10DDOGS90,760Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-10DDOGS61,608Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-23GTLBS22,386Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-23GTLBS13,510Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-23GTLBS14,304Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-23GTLBS13,387Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-19GTLBS82,160Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-19GTLBS49,587Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-19GTLBS52,501Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-19GTLBS49,134Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-19NTSKP877,906Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-19NTSKP595,778Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-19NTSKP231,097Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.