SEC reporting owner

22NW Fund GP, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore 22NW Fund GP, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001770575
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001274792MACKNoNo
Armstrong Flooring, Inc.0001655075AFINoNo
DIRTT ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD0001340476DRTTNoNo
FARMER BROTHERS CO0000034563FARMNoNo
FOSTER L B CO0000352825FSTRNoNo
STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc.0001051514SSKNNoNo
CULP INC0000723603CULPNoNo
LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\0001005286LFCRNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-04-032026-04-01FSTRS38,431Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31FSTRS1,500Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-30FSTRS1,887Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-27FSTRS862Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-26FSTRS8,968Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-25FSTRS2,716Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-24FSTRS25,889Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23FSTRS78,414Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04FSTRS5,124Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-12FSTRS13,512Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-11FSTRS34,025Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10FSTRS11,248Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09FSTRS4,800Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08FSTRS9,765Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01FSTRS101Not reported
2025-12-032025-11-28FSTRS1,307Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-25FSTRS1,725Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24FSTRS27,003Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21FSTRS3,412Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-17FSTRS400Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-14FSTRS2,247Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-13FSTRS1,600Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12FSTRS3,368Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11FSTRS2,749Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11FSTRS4,813Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-28LFCRS150,419Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-27LFCRS1,139,504Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23LFCRS96,137Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-13LFCRS12,334Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-12LFCRS45,698Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09LFCRS700Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08LFCRS5,098Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-07LFCRS15,847Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-06LFCRS701Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-05LFCRS24,543Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-19CULPP20,000Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18CULPP104,738Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-17CULPP4,220Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14CULPP9,006Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13CULPP9,793Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-12CULPP6,077Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11CULPP66,663Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10CULPP13,849Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-20CULPP4,564Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-19CULPP7,634Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18CULPP1,246Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-11CULPP2,300Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-10CULPP11,794Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-09CULPP2,787Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.