SEC reporting owner

HANEY CECIL D SEC insider disclosures

Explore HANEY CECIL D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001769664
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP0000040533GDNoYes
TENET HEALTHCARE CORP0000070318THCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-182026-09-16GDA10Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24THCS1,300Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16GDA10Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-27THCA1,188Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17GDA10Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04GDA270Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04GDA1,120Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-16GDA9Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-16GDA9Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-17GDA11Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22THCA1,333Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18GDA11Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05GDA330Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05GDA1,370Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-04THCS2,500Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-17GDA11Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.