SEC reporting owner

McLean Kerry J SEC insider disclosures

Explore McLean Kerry J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001749067
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

McLean Kerry J: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2025-08-13
Trade date
2025-08-08
Issuer ticker
INTU
Code
A
Shares
144
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001749067-25-000005
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

INTUIT INC.0000896878INTUYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-08-132025-08-08INTUA144Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08INTUA144Not reported
2025-07-292025-07-24INTUA5,231Not reported
2025-07-292025-07-24INTUA2,721Not reported
2025-07-292025-07-24INTUA8,633Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS100Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS400Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS873Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS2,106Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS4,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS5,409Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS2,369Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS671Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27INTUS772Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-06INTUS400Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-06INTUS1,302Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-06INTUS5,040Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-06INTUS5,340Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-06INTUS1,268Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-06INTUS100Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-09INTUS960Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-06INTUS1,328Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-06INTUS1,403Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.