Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Tan Irving SEC insider disclosures

Explore Tan Irving's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001729518
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17WDCA83.3Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-17 and its public availability date is 2026-09-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.0000858877CSCOYesNo
STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC.0000093556SWKNoYes
WESTERN DIGITAL CORP0000106040WDCYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17WDCA83.3Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25WDCA16,548Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11WDCS1,546Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11WDCS6,445Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11WDCS4,822Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11WDCS1,880Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11WDCS1,840Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11WDCS989Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11WDCS2,478Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17WDCA56.5Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01WDCS435Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01WDCS7,355Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01WDCS5,711Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01WDCS680Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01WDCS920Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01WDCS546Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01WDCS584Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01WDCS512Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01WDCS3,257Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-18WDCA122.57Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS400Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS100Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS3,626Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS2,444Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS2,250Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS2,096Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS1,500Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS1,000Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS100Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS100Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS1,000Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS200Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS1,100Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS1,005Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS800Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS1,298Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02WDCS981Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18WDCA255.22Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03WDCS1,495Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03WDCS2,500Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03WDCS2,927Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03WDCS700Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03WDCS6,359Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03WDCS6,019Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18WDCA368.8Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-26WDCA74,162Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-19WDCS8,621Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18WDCA687.94Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13WDCS11,379Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03WDCA55,307Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.