SEC reporting owner

Wunsch E.J. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Wunsch E.J.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001685884
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Wendy's Co0000030697WENYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-172026-09-15WENA621Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15WENA288Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15WENA568Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15WENA151Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15WENA52Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11WENA66,225Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11WENA30,794Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11WENA212,606Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15WENA2,404Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15WENA481Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15WENA220Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15WENA61Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16WENA2,314Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16WENA463Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16WENA211Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16WENA59Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23WENA12,278Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15WENA1,946Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15WENA389Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15WENA178Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15WENA49Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-16WENA1,651Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-16WENA330Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-16WENA151Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-16WENA42Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12WENA112,759Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12WENA284,918Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12WENA22,551Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12WENA284,918Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16WENA191Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16WENA70Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17WENA245Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17WENA91Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21WENA6,069Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16WENA219Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16WENA81Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.