Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Morrison Scott W SEC insider disclosures

Explore Morrison Scott W's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001662426
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-302026-06-25TARSA2,417Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-25 and its public availability date is 2026-06-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Global Blood Therapeutics, Inc.0001629137GBTNoYes
Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001626971CRVSNoYes
Audentes Therapeutics, Inc.0001628738BOLDNoYes
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.0001676725IDYANoYes
Vera Therapeutics, Inc.0001831828VERANoYes
Zai Lab Ltd0001704292ZLABNoYes
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001819790TARSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 12 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-302026-06-25TARSA2,417Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25TARSA3,837Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17ZLABA22,371Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16IDYAA20,000Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21VERAA17,084Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-24IDYAA20,000Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18ZLABA10,831Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12TARSA2,954Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12TARSA4,540Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12CRVSA15,000Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14VERAA14,000Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ZLABS23,799Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.