SEC reporting owner

Inglis John C SEC insider disclosures

Explore Inglis John C's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001657175
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

FEDEX CORP0001048911FDXNoYes
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/0000049196HBANNoYes
KEYW HOLDING CORP0001487101KEYWNoYes
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.0000005272AIGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-052026-10-01HBANA1,280.48Not reported
2026-10-022026-10-01AIGA50Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01HBANA1,057.26Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01AIGA48Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13AIGA2,441Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01HBANA10,523Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01HBANA21.82Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01HBANA1,059.01Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01AIGA31Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02HBANA91.98Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02HBANA892.8Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-01AIGA28Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-30AIGP13.88Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-04HBANP6,506Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01AIGA29Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01HBANA91.68Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01HBANA840.66Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-30AIGP15.29Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-08AIGP653Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01HBANA92.67Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01HBANA817.45Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01AIGA26Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27AIGP10.51Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-14AIGA2,259Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01HBANA9,404Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01HBANA126.89Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01HBANA830.88Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31AIGP9.19Not reported
2025-04-032024-05-22AIGP635Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01AIGA13Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02HBANA186.18Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02HBANA560.39Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30AIGP10.91Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-31AIGA16Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-26AIGP660Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.