SEC reporting owner

Lauber Charles T SEC insider disclosures

Explore Lauber Charles T's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001566398
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

SMITH A O CORP0000091142AOSYesNo
FULLER H B CO0000039368FULNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-302026-09-29FULP2,005Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15FULA2,894.74Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27FULA147.14Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13AOSA2,254Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09AOSA9,485Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-28FULA471.86Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-29FULA450.45Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-16FULA2,733.15Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-30FULA492.65Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-28FULA484.67Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-10AOSA11,070Not reported
2024-12-042024-11-29FULA357.65Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.