SEC reporting owner

Brooks Douglas E SEC insider disclosures

Explore Brooks Douglas E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001548147
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

FOREST OIL CORP0000038079FSTYesNo
Energy XXI Gulf Coast, Inc.0001404973EXXI, EGCYesYes
Chaparral Energy, Inc.0001346980CHAPNoYes
California Resources Corp0001609253CRCNoYes
Chord Energy Corp0001486159OAS, CHRDYesYes
Oasis Midstream Partners LP0001652133OMPNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-082026-08-07CHRDS8,000Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11CHRDS1,500Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08CHRDS3,500Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07CHRDS3,000Not reported
2026-05-022026-04-29CHRDA1,524Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06CHRDS2,126Not reported
2025-05-032025-04-30CHRDA2,039Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.