Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Bank7 Corp. insider transactions

Inspect Bank7 Corp.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001746129
Reporting owners
22
Officers and directors
15
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-052026-08-04Estes Jason ES2,077$50.17Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-04 and its public availability date is 2026-08-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 18 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-052026-08-04Estes Jason ES2,077$50.17Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03Estes Jason ES400$51.25Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Phillips John TA5,843$0Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Levinson Andrew JA3,500$0Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Haines Douglas AA2,500$0Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Litchfield HenryA2,500$0Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Estes Jason EA8,198$0Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Harris Kelly JA4,471$0Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Travis Thomas LA18,581$0Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Mathews Darrell Lee Jr.A3,500$0Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Gray Edward PatrickA866$0Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Whitcomb Gary DA823$0Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Dick Teresa L.A769$0Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29BUERGLER WILLIAM MA866$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22Travis Thomas LS6,500$48.01Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22Estes Jason ES1,824$48.25Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Estes Jason ES1,975$49.7Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Estes Jason ES1,250$49.2Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 15 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Sanner J. Michael000171432421
Gray Edward Patrick00019095773
Harris Kelly J00017523584
Haines Douglas A000175235711
Phillips John T000175226414
Haines Lisa K.00017532778
Travis Thomas L000175235923
Estes Jason E000175226219
000175327500017532754
BUERGLER WILLIAM M00017158345
Levinson Andrew J00017706208
Litchfield Henry00019128786
Mathews Darrell Lee Jr.00021245421
Whitcomb Gary D00017523562
Wilson Lonny D00017533861

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

This issuer meets the currently published company-strategy eligibility rules.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.