Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

CPI Card Group Inc. insider transactions

Inspect CPI Card Group Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001641614
Reporting owners
51
Officers and directors
22
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-152026-09-14Parallel49 Equity, ULC, Tricor Pacific Capital Partners (Fund IV) U.S., LP, Tricor Pacific Capital Partners (Fund IV), LPS2,687,921$20.43Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-14 and its public availability date is 2026-09-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 23 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-152026-09-14Parallel49 Equity, ULC, Tricor Pacific Capital Partners (Fund IV) U.S., LP, Tricor Pacific Capital Partners (Fund IV), LPS2,687,921$20.43Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-14Tricor PMT25 Holdings Inc., Tricor Pacific Capital Inc.P525,000$21.5Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-14Riley H SanfordP13,953$21.5Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-14Mallela RaviP1,000$21.5Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-14Peters NicholasP11,628$21.5Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-14SHEINBAUM MARCP4,651$21.5Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Dixon Robert MichaelA1,362$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Grantham Terra LeeA1,816$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Dragovich DarrenA1,361$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Thompson AnntoinetteA1,988$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31O'LEARY MARGARETA1,988$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31VOLLMER SONYAA1,089$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Mallela RaviA1,135$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31LOWE JOHNA16,345$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Soranno Keating ValerieA1,135$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Peters NicholasA1,135$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Boada ErnestoA1,907$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Oleson LisaA1,135$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31SHEINBAUM MARCA1,135$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Hughes Brennan A.A6,357$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Hughes Brennan A.A3,632$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31FUREY THOMASA1,135$0Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Riley H SanfordA1,135$0Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 22 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Tavares Silvio00016857871
Mallela Ravi00017519479
Riley H Sanford000131740616
Peters Nicholas00016547703
Pearce Robert00016545265
SHEINBAUM MARC00016058737
Arbabha Jay00016933772
Bakke Chris00016606681
Bohrer Jason00016761871
Brush David00016545421
Cahn Nicholas00016545271
Carmignani Donna Abbey00019209231
Dinker William00016544671
Dreiling Jerry00016545211
Fulton Diane00016601171
Jacoba Lisa00016544654
LOWE JOHN00017449702
Montross Steve00016550053
Oleson Lisa00020240792
Pearce Douglas00016647312
Rossetti Anna00016545181
VOLLMER SONYA00019033981

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

This issuer meets the currently published company-strategy eligibility rules.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.