SEC reporting owner

Downer Edward Michael SEC insider disclosures

Explore Downer Edward Michael's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002104239
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Mechanics Bancorp0001518715MCHBNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-182026-06-15MCHBS2Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28MCHBA5,513Not reported
2026-02-242025-09-02MCHBA79,226Not reported
2026-02-242025-09-02MCHBA1,121,270Not reported
2026-02-242025-09-02MCHBA1,121,270Not reported
2026-02-242025-09-02MCHBA1,155,382Not reported
2026-02-242025-09-02MCHBA1,121,270Not reported
2026-02-242025-09-02MCHBA1,508,597Not reported
2026-02-242025-09-02MCHBA13,204Not reported
2026-02-242025-09-02MCHBA2,554Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.