SEC reporting owner

Hardy David L. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Hardy David L.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002092903
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Hardy David L.: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-22
Trade date
2026-09-21
Issuer ticker
SYBT
Code
A
Shares
51
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001437749-26-030873
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.0000835324SYBTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 17 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-222026-09-21SYBTA51Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20SYBTA69Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-27SYBTA92Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17SYBTA55Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21SYBTA79Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-28SYBTA104Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-23SYBTA62Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-25SYBTA102Not reported
2026-01-302026-01-28SYBTA137Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02SYBTA828Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18SYBTA70Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19SYBTA112Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-06SYBTP2,000Not reported
2025-11-072025-10-21SYBTA1,000Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24SYBTA83Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-21SYBTA1,000Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-21SYBTA1,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.