SEC reporting owner

Churchill David Lawrence SEC insider disclosures

Explore Churchill David Lawrence's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002090119
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BETA Technologies, Inc.0001784570BETAYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-122026-05-07BETAS38Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07BETAS18,981Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14BETAA98Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14BETAA35,491Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30BETAA964Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30BETAA47,321Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07BETAA1,078Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07BETAA53,965Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-05BETAP1,500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.