Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Bantwal Vivek SEC insider disclosures

Explore Bantwal Vivek's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002079489
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-09-302025-09-29NONEA29,925.08Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-09-29 and its public availability date is 2025-09-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc.0001572694GSBDYesNo
Goldman Sachs Private Credit Corp.0001920145YesNo
Goldman Sachs Private Middle Market Credit II LLC0001772704YesNo
Goldman Sachs Middle Market Lending Corp. II0001865174YesNo
West Bay BDC LLC0002020354YesNo
Silver Capital Holdings LLC0001674760YesNo
Phillip Street Middle Market Lending Fund LLC0001948368YesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-09-302025-09-29NONEA29,925.08Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-12GSBDP22,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.