SEC reporting owner

Compton Charles Lacey III SEC insider disclosures

Explore Compton Charles Lacey III's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002074428
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Fastly, Inc.0001517413FSLYYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-162026-09-14FSLYS50,392Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08FSLYS2,436Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-02FSLYS9,458Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01FSLYS1,100Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01FSLYS18,978Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01FSLYS35,501Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31FSLYS15,028Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19FSLYS700Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19FSLYS5,400Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19FSLYS5,098Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18FSLYS34,552Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04FSLYS14,868Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-17FSLYS155Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-17FSLYS4,204Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-17FSLYS2,714Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16FSLYS11,412Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03FSLYS85Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03FSLYS5,746Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03FSLYS3,482Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29FSLYS15,028Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19FSLYS11,275Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18FSLYS34,334Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-17FSLYS400Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-17FSLYS6,659Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16FSLYS11,432Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16FSLYS11,042Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-11FSLYS49,350Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05FSLYS7,400Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05FSLYS29,294Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04FSLYA373,641Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04FSLYS59,224Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04FSLYS1,625Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04FSLYS12,357Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03FSLYS13,244Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-28FSLYA263,277Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-28FSLYA87,259Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-28FSLYA27,226Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19FSLYS1,300Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19FSLYS5,400Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19FSLYS8,097Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18FSLYS12,916Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-20FSLYS4,638Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-16FSLYS9,044Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26FSLYS14,944Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-18FSLYS18,455Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-16FSLYS11,378Not reported
2025-09-062025-09-03FSLYS2,954Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18FSLYS15,335Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-10FSLYA277,777Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-17FSLYS2,183Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.