SEC reporting owner

Globalharvest Holdings Venture Ltd SEC insider disclosures

Explore Globalharvest Holdings Venture Ltd's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002069986
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Globalharvest Holdings Venture Ltd: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-07-11
Trade date
2026-07-09
Issuer ticker
AVO
Code
P
Shares
592,957
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000899140-26-000713
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Mission Produce, Inc.0001802974AVONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-112026-07-09AVOP592,957Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-08AVOP687,222Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07AVOP491,865Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06AVOP650,415Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17AVOP3,695Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16AVOP176,765Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13AVOP40,509Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-20AVOP300,000Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-16AVOP324,302Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-22AVOP71,750Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-21AVOP237,270Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-20AVOP300,000Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-16AVOP324,295Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15AVOP360,231Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15AVOP625,473Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-08AVOP13,683Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-07AVOP7,472Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-06AVOP2,480Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-05AVOP64,089Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02AVOP88,864Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31AVOP104,899Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-30AVOP96,190Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-29AVOP59,761Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26AVOP13,679Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-24AVOP15,365Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-23AVOP112,505Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-11AVOP25,914Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-10AVOP5,262Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07AVOP3,545Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06AVOP72,165Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-05AVOP784Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04AVOP49,055Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.