SEC reporting owner

Danker Daniel SEC insider disclosures

Explore Danker Daniel's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002064502
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Maplebear Inc.0001579091CARTYesNo
Walmart Inc.0000104169WMTYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-282026-08-26WMTS50,644Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09WMTA66,192Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14WMTS4,365Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14WMTA18,627Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18WMTA206,207Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18WMTA20,621Not reported
2025-07-232025-07-18CARTS292Not reported
2025-07-232025-07-18CARTS9,745Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18CARTS10,035Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30CARTS10,035Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-16CARTA133,418Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-16CARTA177,891Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.