Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Insley Susan Brasse SEC insider disclosures

Explore Insley Susan Brasse's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002060247
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-262026-09-24NNS2,370Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-24 and its public availability date is 2026-09-26. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NEXTNAV INC.0001865631NNYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 16 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-262026-09-24NNS2,370Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15NNS849Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24NNS2,370Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16NNS849Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-24NNS2,370Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20NNS3,599Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19NNA41,031Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19NNA9,726Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19NNA60,347Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17NNS3,396Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24NNS2,370Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-18NNS12,189Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17NNS5,440Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14NNA13,336Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14NNA33,967Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14NNA53,011Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.