Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Gnanasambandam Chandrasekar SEC insider disclosures

Explore Gnanasambandam Chandrasekar's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002058357
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-07SAILS87Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-07 and its public availability date is 2026-10-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SailPoint, Inc.0002030781SAILYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-07SAILS87Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07SAILS22,522Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06SAILS1,499Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06SAILS11,579Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-08SAILS19,540Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07SAILS5,202Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07SAILS9,676Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-09SAILS939Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-09SAILS19,143Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-08SAILS8,467Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-07SAILS8,475Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04SAILA488,599Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-08SAILS4,245Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07SAILS4,360Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06SAILS5,124Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-09SAILS27,174Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-08SAILS2,420Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-08SAILS10,491Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07SAILS4,820Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07SAILS7,834Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27SAILA583,819Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.