SEC reporting owner

Reeves William Brian Poppic SEC insider disclosures

Explore Reeves William Brian Poppic's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002057455
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Fold Holdings, Inc.0001889123FLDYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-062026-10-02FLDS4,851Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02FLDS453Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02FLDS493Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02FLDS5,288Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25FLDS9,427Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24FLDS8,905Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21FLDS10,045Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20FLDS8,911Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19FLDS9,480Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18FLDS9,619Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03FLDS433Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03FLDS4,649Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02FLDS415Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02FLDS4,453Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02FLDS481Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02FLDS5,158Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28FLDS8,113Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-27FLDS8,841Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26FLDS9,221Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-22FLDS8,698Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21FLDS7,713Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19FLDS10,681Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18FLDS9,681Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-04FLDS5,537Not reported
2026-04-152026-04-10FLDA798,117Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-02FLDS5,710Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02FLDS5,496Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16FLDA2,150,000Not reported
2025-03-132025-02-14FLDA2,493,156Not reported
2025-03-132025-02-14FLDA554,317Not reported
2025-03-132025-02-14FLDA51,582Not reported
2025-03-132025-02-14FLDA11,513Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.