SEC reporting owner

Kirmizioglu Alp SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kirmizioglu Alp's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002056569
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Kirmizioglu Alp: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2025-02-28
Trade date
2025-02-26
Issuer ticker
TPIC
Code
P
Shares
10,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001140361-25-006363
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TPI COMPOSITES, INC0001455684TPICNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-02-282025-02-26TPICP10,000Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-24TPICP80,000Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-21TPICP22,000Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-20TPICP66,000Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-04TPICP49,000Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-25TPICP222,051Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-24TPICP218,171Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-23TPICP1,703,237Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-23TPICS1,999Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-20TPICP259,000Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-19TPICP206,830Not reported
2025-02-152025-01-30TPICP14,000Not reported
2025-02-152025-01-29TPICP319,000Not reported
2025-02-152025-01-28TPICP224,000Not reported
2025-02-152025-01-23TPICP557,000Not reported
2025-02-152025-01-20TPICP12,000Not reported
2025-02-152025-01-06TPICP115,551Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-25TPICP634,066Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-24TPICP252,615Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-23TPICP532,980Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-23TPICP699,000Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-20TPICP399,000Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-19TPICP393,020Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-18TPICP2,000Not reported
2025-02-152024-12-16TPICP26,000Not reported
2025-02-152024-07-08TPICP41,120Not reported
2025-02-152024-06-24TPICP144,405Not reported
2025-02-152024-06-21TPICP51,059Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.