SEC reporting owner

PLP Funds Master Fund LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore PLP Funds Master Fund LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002052009
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

PLP Funds Master Fund LP: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2025-10-25
Trade date
2025-10-22
Issuer ticker
FLWS
Code
S
Shares
2,813
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000921895-25-002803
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

1 800 FLOWERS COM INC0001084869FLWSNoNo
TILE SHOP HOLDINGS, INC.0001552800TTSHNoNo
TILLY'S, INC.0001524025TLYSNoNo
Designer Brands Inc.0001319947DBINoNo
GENESCO INC0000018498GCONoNo
BJs RESTAURANTS INC0001013488BJRINoNo
Vera Bradley, Inc.0001495320VRANoNo
Torrid Holdings Inc.0001792781CURVNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-10-252025-10-22FLWSS2,813Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-22FLWSS1,964,681Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-22FLWSS1,159,139Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-22FLWSS841,180Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-22FLWSS200,000Not reported
2025-07-232025-07-21TTSHP15,000Not reported
2025-07-232025-07-18TTSHP20,000Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15TTSHP10,000Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-14TTSHP25,000Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-03CURVS250,000Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-02CURVS257,833Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01CURVS95,423Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01CURVS15,000Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27CURVP3,500Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27CURVP5,000Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27CURVP25,000Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-24FLWSP19,920Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-23FLWSP27,657Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-20TTSHP1,060Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-23TTSHP10,253Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18TTSHP14,170Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-20TTSHP1,060Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-23TTSHP10,253Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18TTSHP14,170Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13FLWSP40,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-13TTSHP25,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-11TTSHP10,000Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06FLWSP16,320Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06FLWSP5,000Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-06TTSHP10,000Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05TTSHP10,000Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04TTSHP20,000Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05GCOS25,000Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-03TTSHP2,500Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02TTSHP18,001Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30TTSHP3,515Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02TTSHP30,000Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30TTSHP10,000Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02FLWSP30,000Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30FLWSP49,576Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-29FLWSP15,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-28FLWSP10,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-28FLWSP20,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-23FLWSP10,000Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23TTSHP11,254Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-28TTSHP15,000Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23TTSHP20,000Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-22TTSHP25,000Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20TTSHP10,000Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-19TTSHP5,547Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.