SEC reporting owner

Mason Peter Daniel Charles SEC insider disclosures

Explore Mason Peter Daniel Charles's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002045505
Issuers
23
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL CORPORATE OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.0001472341GDONoYes
Clarion Partners Real Estate Income Fund Inc.0001762562NoYes
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC.0001227862EMDNoYes
Western Asset Investment Grade Opportunity Trust Inc.0001462586IGINoYes
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0001228509EHINoYes
WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0000830487MHFNoYes
LMP CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC.0001270131SCDNoYes
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.0000910068HIONoYes
Franklin Lexington Private Markets Fund0002008602NoYes
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME FUND II INC.0001058239HIXNoYes
Western Asset Mortgage Opportunity Fund Inc.0001478102DMONoYes
Western Asset Diversified Income Fund (WDI)0001819559WDINoYes
Western Asset High Yield Defined Opportunity Fund Inc.0001497186HYINoYes
BrandywineGLOBAL-Global Income Opportunities Fund Inc0001504545BWGNoYes
WESTERN ASSET INTERMEDIATE MUNI FUND INC.0000882300SBINoYes
WESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNICIPALS FUND INC.0000886043MMUNoYes
ClearBridge Energy Midstream Opportunity Fund Inc.0001517518EMONoYes
PUTNAM MANAGED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0000844790PMMNoYes
PUTNAM MASTER INTERMEDIATE INCOME TRUST0000830622PIMNoYes
PUTNAM MUNICIPAL OPPORTUNITIES TRUST0000900422PMONoYes
PUTNAM PREMIER INCOME TRUST0000827773PPTNoYes
Franklin BSP Lending Fund0002063946NoYes
Franklin Lexington Venture & Growth Fund0002117535NoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-09-062025-09-04BWGP2,305Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-14HIOP10,000Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-14SCDP2,580Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.