SEC reporting owner

Ragland Ryan SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ragland Ryan's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002043667
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

LiveWire Group, Inc.0001898795LVWRYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-02-242026-02-19LVWRA96,567Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-02LVWRA2,564Not reported
2025-08-072025-08-04LVWRA18,019Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10LVWRS1,293Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10LVWRS2,853Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10LVWRS2,745Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19LVWRA94,538Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-11LVWRS3,526Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.