SEC reporting owner

Ferneau Kelly J SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ferneau Kelly J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002043394
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC0000004904AEPYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-132026-03-10AEPA14Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26AEPA4,941Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-24AEPS1,351Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-17AEPA2,495Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-16AEPA2,693Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-21AEPA6,386Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-02AEPS1,006Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15AEPS3,428Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10AEPA41Not reported
2025-03-012025-02-26AEPA2,782Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-18AEPA2,935Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.