Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Mallick Dhiraj SEC insider disclosures

Explore Mallick Dhiraj's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002039572
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS9,047Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-29 and its public availability date is 2026-09-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Cerebras Systems Inc.0002021728CBRSYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS9,047Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS9,652Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS20,714Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS41,278Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS46,427Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS41,391Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS18,274Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS68,830Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS598Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS18,703Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS6,613Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS5,170Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS17,000Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS17,848Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS22,915Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS5,637Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS9,682Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS27,492Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29CBRSS8,729Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS1,417Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS17Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS21Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS371Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS550Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS1,078Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS410Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS506Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS444Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS86Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS268Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS173Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS635Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS837Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS613Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS369Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS900Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS2,925Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS6,237Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS6,810Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS3,465Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS3,055Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS2,458Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS3,305Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS1,937Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18CBRSS2Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-30CBRSS10,000Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26CBRSS800Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26CBRSS1,200Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26CBRSS1,100Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26CBRSS200Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.