Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Jain Gagan SEC insider disclosures

Explore Jain Gagan's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002037944
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-072026-04-02POWIS105Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-04-02 and its public availability date is 2026-04-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

POWER INTEGRATIONS INC0000833640POWIYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 27 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-072026-04-02POWIS105Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02POWIS53Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02POWIS64Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02POWIS91Not reported
2026-04-072026-01-27POWIA11,432Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25POWIS3,219Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25POWIS262Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06POWIA2,534Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03POWIS94Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03POWIS63Not reported
2026-01-302026-01-29POWIS995Not reported
2026-01-302026-01-27POWIA16,332Not reported
2025-11-292025-11-24POWIS1,033Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-04POWIS111Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-24POWIS456Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12POWIS2,036Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-02POWIS89Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-02POWIS62Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-02POWIS51Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-02POWIS104Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-02POWIS96Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-10POWIS420Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07POWIA994Not reported
2025-02-072025-02-04POWIS97Not reported
2025-02-072025-02-04POWIS65Not reported
2025-01-312025-01-28POWIA9,600Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-04POWIS106Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.